Model Course Model Course

Hirosaki Castle, Oirase & Lake Towada, Kakunodate,
Matsushima, Sendai

  • Aomori 2N
  • Sendai 3N
Cherry Blossom Season
2Days 6,000yen,3Days 8,000yen 2Days 6,000yen,3Days 8,000yen
Map
day1
"Michinoku Tour Information 9:00~" (Exchange voucher for "Tohoku Highway Bus Ticket (THBT)")
Sendai Airport (Bus stop ②) 9:40DptMatsushima-Kaigan Sta. 10:38Arr (Airport Bus ¥1,000)
…(Storage your baggage at Matsushima-Kaigan Sta. the coin locker) …
Matsushima sightseeing (Preasure cruise, Godaido Temple, Entsuin Temple, Oysters lunch 11:00~16:00… Matsushima-Kaigan Sta. (Pick-up baggage)
Matsushima-Kaigan 16:13Dpt → Sendai 16:51Arr (JR Senseki Line ¥420)
Stay at a hotel in Sendai
day2
Sendai Sta. (Bus stop 40) 7:30DptHirosaki Bus terminal 11:50Arr (Express bus / Reservation required "THBT"¥5,700)
Hirosaki Bus terminal 12:00DptHirosaki Sta. 12:03Arr (City circulation bus every 10 minutes ¥100)…(Storage your luggage at Hirosaki Sta. the coin locker)…
Hirosaki Sta. 12:15DptHirosaki City Hall 12:25Arr (City circulation bus ¥100)…(4 min by Walk)…Hirosaki Castle Park sightseeing (12:30~15:00)
… (4 min by Walk)…Hirosaki City Hall 15:20DptHirosaki Sta. 15:45Arr (City circulation bus ¥100)…(Pick-up baggage)…
Hirosaki 16:16DptAomori 17:04Arr (JR Ou honsen Line ¥680)
Stay at a hotel in Aomori
day3
Aomori Sta. (Bus stop 11) 8:15DptHakkoda Ropeway 9:09Arr (Local bus "THBT")Hakkoda Ropeway sightseeing (9:20~11:00 "Snow Monster")
Hakkoda Ropeway 11:12DptMakado-Iwa 12:30Arr (Local bus "THBT")Oirase Stream sightseeing (18min~72min/Freely select the next bus)
Makado-Iwa 12:52DptLake Towada 13:10Arr (Local bus "THBT") Lake Towada sightseeing & lunch
Lake Towada 15:20DptAomori Sta. 17:59Arr (Local bus "THBT" Round trip ¥6,180)
Stay at a hotel in Aomori
day4
Aomori Sta. (Bus stop 8) 7:20DptMorioka Sta. 10:04Arr (Express bus "THBT" ¥3,400)
Morioka 10:57DptKakunodate 11:41Arr (Akita Shinkansen ¥2,700)
…(Storage your luggage at Kakunodate Sta. the coin locker)…Kakunodate Sta. 12:16DptDenshokan-iriguchi 12:27Arr
Kakunodate Cherry blossom & "Samurai House" sightseeing (12:30~14:00)…(Walk or Taxi)…Kakunodate Sta. (Pick-up baggage)
Kakunodate 14:21DptOmagari 14:31Arr (Akita Shinkansen ¥1,420)…(4 min by Walk)…Omagari Bus terminal
Omagari Bus terminal 15:40DptSendai Sta. 19:15Arr (Express bus / Reservation required "THBT" ¥4,200)
Stay at a hotel in Sendai
day5
Sendai city sightseeing (Site of Sendai Castle, Ichibancho / One-day Loople Sendai Pass ¥630)
Stay at a hotel in Sendai

Tohoku Highway Bus Ticket

3Days Pass (8,000yen)
Discount
(from Nornal fare)
¥11,480




Search for transport within Tohoku area Search for transport within Tohoku area

広域周遊観光促進のための観光地域支援事業